+ Reunion Intent – Hobart and William Smith Colleges \

Photo Gallery

Reunion

Alumni and Alumnae 1
Alumni and Alumnae 2
Alumni and Alumnae 3
Alumni and Alumnae 4
Alumni and Alumnae 6
Alumni and Alumnae 2
Alumni and Alumnae 3
Alumni and Alumnae 4
Alumni and Alumnae 6
Alumni and Alumnae 2
Alumni and Alumnae 3
Alumni and Alumnae 4
Alumni and Alumnae 6

LOOK WHO’S PLANNING TO ATTEND REUNION 2022

Registration for Reunion 2022 is open. Below is a listing of those who let us know that they’re planning to return. Names in bold have registered for Reunion.

NOTE: This is a combined list for both the Reunion (June 3-5) and 50th Reunion (June 7-10) events.

Updated: 3 p.m. on 05/31/2022

1955

Edward T. Pollack

1956

John J. McDermott, III

1957

Mrs. Jacqueline Wrubel Savits

1958

The Reverend John J. Reinheimer

1959

Frederick A Scheeren, Ret.

1960

Marcelino M. Rodriguez

1962

Mr. Lynn D. Mayer

1967

Thomas L. Bird
Dr. Stephen L. Cohen
Mr. Wilfrid A. Daly III
Mr. Calvin J. Kendall
Ned S. Robertson
Mr. Eric S. Salat
Colonel Frederick J. Zehr Jr., Ret.

1968

Jeffrey L. Amestoy
LoisAnne M. Zehr

1969

David J. Ciminesi, Esq.
Mrs. Ann Pusack Wilt

1970

Alan T. Aquilina
Mr. William W. Banker
Mr. Edward A. Crapo
James C. Davis
Dr. Michael R. Dick
Ms. Patricia C. Endweiss
Mr. Carmen J. Genovese
Robert H. Gilman
James S. Grossman
Mrs. Christine Roberts Hawley
Mr. Gregory D. Jones
Mr. James F. Keegan
Mr. David A. King
Mr. John F. King
Mr. Charles S. Klein
Dr. Dennis B. Klein
Daniel E. Kohn
Mr. Jeffrey N. Linton
Ms. Susan J. Lorch
Timothy P. Neumann
Mr. John A. Pulos
Mr. William H. Schuellein
Roger W. Sorochty
The Reverend James Wilson Sprague
Mr. Roger M. Trerice
Christine A. Wardell
Dr. Richard L. Wasserman
Mr. Nelson R. Wilt
Mr. Oscar Womack, Jr.

1971

Ms. Katherine M. Aldrich
Robin D. Aufses
Ms. Karen Bass
Charles C. Bauder
Ms. Linda A. Beeler
Mr. Christy W. Bell
Ms. Janet Bellamy
Nancy B. Breslau
Frank Ciafone
Dr. Arnold N. Cohen
Mr. Stephen H. Dalton
Ms. Ellen Fridovich David
Dr. Bradley Davidson
Ms. Mary Ludlow Duket
Eugene F. Dunne, Jr.
Dr. Rhonda B. Friedman
John T. Grassi, Jr.
Mr. William P. Haizlip
Ms. Christie M. Hayes
Mr. Lon T. Horton
Mrs. K. Lynn Gross Hughan
Stephen J. Hunter
Mr. Gugy A. Irving III
Paul L. Johnson
Charles M. Jones, III
Ms. Mary M. Kotsch
Llewellyn Lafford
Christine DelPriore Lowrie
Mrs. Barbara Holman Lynn
Alfred B. Maclay II
Mr. Barry W. Marr
Kristine Decker Maxwell
Mr. Arthur R. Medici
Mr. Roland J. Misarti
Frank Morales, Jr.
Mrs. Lynn Seavey Nemser
The Reverend Dr. Robert W. Odierna
Francis D. Phillips, II
The Reverend Kenneth W. Poppe
Mr. William C. Prather
Mr. Douglas D. Preston
Mr. John T. Preston
Mrs. Judy Laufer Rosen
Todd H. Rosenthal
Mrs. Nancy Nowak Rutherford
William J. Ryder, Esq.
Timothy Schmidt
Lawrence M. Shanbrom
Mr. Arthur W. Smith
Ms. Elizabeth A. Smith
Dr. A Stephen Spangler
Deborah Kaunders Spangler
Ms. Penny Legler Strong
Mr. Donald L. Townsend III
Katherine E. Tsitsos
Walter A. VanHorn
Mr. Stephen F. Venuti
Mrs. Leslie Heinith Webster

1972

Mr. George W. Abbott
Thomas V. Abbot
Mr. Gary H. Abelson
Dr. Dennis M. Allen
Mr. Timothy C. Anderson
Mrs. Helen Orphanidys Arnold
Mr. David Arthur
Mr. Daniel R. Baker
Mr. John M. Baron
Ms. Jean Yurchyk Barrett
Judith M. Barrows
Mr. Edwin G. Booth, Jr.
James L. Brennan
Mr. Stephen E. Bromberg
Mr. Christopher A. Burkhart
Mr. Vincent T. Carrozzi
Mr. Jan L. Charles
Mr. Richard G. Clinchy
Mr. David Connolly
Mr. Charles T. Cooper
Mr. Howard H. Corrin
Mrs. Marianne Davies Cracovaner
David M. Creighton
Wayne C. Davis
Spencer R. Day
Brenden J. Donnelly
George M. Drosdowich, Esq.
Dr. Elliot S. Eisenberg
Mr. Robert M. Ellis
R.G. Ellsworth
Mr. Christopher Farnum
Mr. Carl Fazio, Jr.
Ms. Virginia L. Fetscher
Russel D. Florenz
Mrs. Joyce Killick Fowler
Mr. Roger J. Frankel
Miss Maureen M. Frazier
Mr. S. Paul Gasek, Jr.
Mr. Mark E. Getzin
Kenneth W. Gilbert, Jr.
Gary Goldstein
Ms. Caryl Grawert Gorsline
Mrs. Sandra Allen Halbritter
Mr. J. Marc Hannibal
Mr. Paul Hausman
Ms. Mary Helen Hawthorne
Mr. Alan J. Heavens
Mrs. Sandra Beretta Henderson
Mr. Kenneth D. Hoch
Mr. Thomas S. Howard
Mr. Gregory P. Hughan
Mr. Robert H. Jarvis
Mr. Bruce M. Jervis
Ms. Deborah Shor Jervis
Mr. Mark E. Jones
Ms. Katrina A. Kebort
Jeffrey B. Klein
Mr. Jeffrey S. Kuebler
Ms. Catherine van de Velde Lambe
Mr. Dudley J. Larus II
Mr. Richard S. Lee
Mr. Howard C. Lem
Mr. Henry J. Lenz
Mr. Douglas B. Lewis
Mrs. Marcia McPherson Lichtman
Jean Ann Linney, Ph.D.
Mrs. Nancy Baum Lohman
Mr. Kenneth R. Luks
Mr. Edward J. Macaulay
Mr. Mark C. MacNamara
Mrs. Martha Cooke MacNamara
Lynne A. Magee
Mr. Michael B. Magee
Mr. Craig McAllister
Mr. Allan D. McKelvie
Mr. Hamilton S. McLean
Mr. Todd B. Meck
Anthony L. Meda
Mr. Michael C. Michalski
Mr. Wayne R. Miller
Ms. Shirley Napolitano Banker
Mr. Michael F. Nemser
Mr. Claude C. Nuckols III
Mr. Gary P. Oliver
Dr. Todd A. Patterson
Robert B. Peel
Mr. William N. Pierson
Mr. Frederic D. Preston
Ms. Constance E. Rice
James A. Roistacher
Ms. Ellen J. Roos-Marr
Mr. Neal P. Rose
Mrs. Elizabeth Schaub Rosenthal
Ms. Dorinda Young Rulle
Mr. Michael S. Rulle, Jr.
Dr. A. J. Russo
Timothy J. Ryan
Mr. George R. Sample
Mr. Robert A. Schindler
Mr. Narain Scott
Mr. Laurence I. Shopmaker
Edward R. Siegel
Mr. John R. Silverthorne
Mr. Edward J. Soltz
Mr. Eric S. Spungin
Mrs. Joan Thomas Stansbury
James V. Stillerman
Ms. Elizabeth K. Stratton
Courtenay O. Taplin
Dr. Howard Taylor
Mrs. Janis Root Tobin
The Reverend Roger M. Tobin
Dr. Paula Babiarz Tracy
Ms. Carol A. Ulmer
Mrs. Janet Selover Van Abs
Mr. Joseph A. Van Orsdel
Mr. Daniel L. Watkins
Mr. Thomas L. Watkins III
Mrs. Wendy Oltmanns Watkins
Mr. Gary L. Weatherby
Mr. Paul C. White
Mr. John T. Whiting
Pauline S. Wilcox
Ms. Susan Lloyd Yolen
Mr. Timothy B. Yolen
Ms. Maureen Collins Zupan
Mr. William N. Zupan

1973

Robert C. Albinski
Virginia M. Bachelor
Suzanne H. Baron
Michael Cracovaner
G.K. Crosby
G.D. Himmelman
Jeffrey A. Kroessler
Susan L. Trump

1974

Gail Buckner
Rachel B. Luks
Michael A. Orth
Kelly N. Rose

1975

Zachary S. Chaikin
Karen L. Inman

1976

Frank M. Johnson
Mr. James J. Scheider
James P. Spano

1977

Mr. John W. Baker III
Mr. Michael R. Barger
Mr. Paul G. Easton
Keith A. Ellement
A.J. Evans Jr.
Dorothy D. Hayes
John C. Hayes
Mr. John A. Hoff, Jr.
Mr. Frank B. Kohn
Mr. N. S. Kozloff
Elizabeth Lutz
Christopher P. McDonald
Mr. Edward G. Mooney
Ms. Kristin C. Ohms-McNamara
Mr. G. Eric Olsen
Mr. Donald A. Robbins
Christopher St. Andrews
Joseph O. Sullivan

1979

Ms. Pamela Clark Robbins
Mark A. Shedrofsky

1980

Paul T. Donnelly
William R. Joyce

1982

Jane M. Brickman
Kenneth A. Carle, M.D.
William S. Caron, D.M.D.
Jefferson S. Chinman
Mr. Frederick R. Corbett
Mr. Philip H. Fett, Jr.
Mr. Jeffrey R. Gaylord
Toni D. Greenlee
Thomas M. Hall
Mr. Paul C. Harden
Mr. Kenneth K. Harootunian
Francine M. Hertz
Heidi L. Hill
Henry W. Jackson
Gary S. Kessler, Esq.
Allyson P. Martin
Christopher S. Martin
John P. McGloon
Nancy Messing
Deborah G. Morgan
Mr. Judd A. Nathan
Ms. Ronna Tulgan Ostheimer
Mr. Thomas W. Ostheimer
Linda E. Reiter
Linda J. Rose
Ms. Virginia O. Rose
Mr. Keith J. Stockman
Ira A. Stern

1983

Sabrina Horn
D.M. Johnson
Douglas A. Morgan

1986

Michael B. Carr
Edward R. Cooper
David L. Vogel

1987

Joshua F. Bauer
Laura Chey-Warren
Ms. Robin Savits Cooper
Mark A. Darden, III
Mr. Ryan R. Nichols
Linda S. Janssen
Sara C. Lodini
Mr. Thomas B. Parsons
Christopher E. Rehmet
Ms. Alison L. Rosen Vogel
Mr. William A. Todd

1988

William F. Lee, III
Ms. Tamara O. Payne

1989

John S. Gage
Jeffrey C. Holtyn

1990

Christopher C. Hall
Jane M. Malley
Charles L. Updegraph, III

1991

James E. Cecere Jr.
Scott D. Perry
Jessica Sibley

1992

Ms. Melynda G. Broomfield
Sean T. Crowley
Alison B. Guage
Mrs. Julia Banks Hauck
Howard D. Levy
Mr. William A. Margiloff
John J. McDermott, IV
Ryan E. Mullen
Mr. Jeffrey A. Neuman
James H. Patten
Ms. Allison Costabile Pfannenstiehl
Mr. Adam J. Polcek
Mr. Charles A. Ramsay
Ms. Joyce Cupaiuolo Rosely
Scott E. Ruggles
Robert J. Ryan
John A. Sorbello
Jeffrey J. Tambroni
Ms. Sharla Pitifer Toups
Jonathan Trela
Ms. Delcy Gonzalez Winters
Ms. Amy L. Ziff

1994

Charles W. Hotchkis

1995

Stefan E. Baer

1997

Mr. Gordon H. Bennett III
Mr. Darren C. DeRisi
Casey K. Donohue
Alexander R. Fink, Esq.
Ms. Eleanor C. Hamlin
Mr. Brian C. McKague
Ms. Jennifer C. McKnight
Mr. J. P. Dana Merk
Mr. Micah D. Nessan
Mr. James F. Painton
Sophia C. Tashkovski
Eric J. Walters, Ph.D.
Lawrence M. Woodworth

2000

Andrew M. Linton

2002

Ms. Monica Spring Bays
Mark E. Beaudoin
Mr. Stephen T. Chabot
Mr. Brennan D. Coon
Lilah J. Crelley
John R. D’Angelo
Ms. Elizabeth A. Dedrick
Mr. Andrew W. Dibble
Ms. Lindsey A. Dolgos
Mrs. Jaclyn Baer Dyson
Lt. Col. Matthew E. Dyson
Ms. Alicia Lathey Ensworth
Ms. Julie Reineke Farris
Kerry C. Gannaway
Aimee L. Gleason
Ms. Lindy Gage Godlewski
Scott F. Granish
Megan W. Jones
Mrs. Sarah Angell Jones
Ms. Caroline Miller Jordan
Jeffrey T. Jordan
Emily A. Katz
Dr. Vincent F. King
Sarah J. Lipsitt
Anthony B. Liuzzi
Elisa K. Nethercott
Mr. Daniel S. Mausolf
Ms. Ashley W. O’Hara
Mrs. Amy Dundas Pequignot
Angela M. Richardson
Katherine E. Saenz
Mr. Felice W. Scioli
David A. Shellard
David S. Spratlen, II
Mrs. Sarah Boyes Spratlen
Ms. Kathleen M. Stearns
Deborah S. Stoep
Mr. David M. Sugar
Ms. Laura Calabrese White
Ms. Meghan L. Zarnetske

2007

Mr. Thomas P. C. Baptiste
Kyle M. Callahan
Ms. Patricia Del Pilar
Ms. Minerva Muzquiz
Mr. Ryan V. Rapaport
Sophia D. Riskie
Mr. Brian J. Schubmehl

2008

Jamie S. Condon
Jamie L. Hutchkins

2009

Michael E. Condon

2011

Christina E. Amestoy
Ross H. Hicks
John F. Monaghan

2012

Ms. Caroline Dosky Allen
Mr. Sean Breen McMurtry
Mr. Jonathan M. Bruno Jr.
Mr. Timothy H. Carter
Ms. Katherine Levenstein Cote
Ms. Kelsey A. Crawford
Andrew Donovan
Ms. Daphney Etienne
Ms. Anna M. Grimes
Meghan C. Guard
Emily R. Hartung
Ms. Hannah E. Hood
Mrs. Emily Rogowski Kana
Mr. Patrick P. Kana
Mr. Hunter LaCroix
Ms. Teresa Mooney
Ms. Caitlin R. O’Brien
Ms. Rachel M. Place
Amil H. Shah
Emma C. Sills
Ms. Caroline W. Spruill
Ms. Emma N. Stratigos
Mr. Harald J. Zurakowski

2013

Christina Biasiucci Hicks
Rebecca B. Ditchek-Scarola
Jiangtao Gu
Ms. Youdlyn A. Moreau

2014

Nancy C. Amestoy
Kyle A. Bunce
Courtney E. Cytryn
Hannah Patterson

2015

Ms. Emma K. Berntheizel

2016

Mr. Charles J. Gaglione

2017

Sophia A. Alphas
Geoffrey W. Altman
Ms. Lily S. Altman
Paige S. Andrews
Peter B. Ashmore
Ms. Alexandra N. Baird
Ms. Elizabeth A. Barnard
Ms. Alexandra M. Bird
Mr. William J. Bird
Ms. Emily K. Blanchard
Ms. Kelsey J. Bohl
Ms. Madeleine E. Booth
Ms. Hannah P. Brooks
Ms. Lucy E. Carr
Ms. Louise P. Chapman
Paul L. Cotnam
Ms. Brett R. Danziger
Madeline S. Devereaux
Michael J. Doeblin, Jr.
Sean W. Donnelly
Christopher J. Doyle
Darya Eremina-Sovik
Jonathan D. Glatman
Mr. Elliot C. Gudis
Taylor K. Harvard
Mrs. Emma Reilly Hill
Ms. Karly Y. Jeter
Natasha V. Jewett
Kayla E. Jones
Ms. Madeline D. Kapp
Timothy M. Keegan
Ms. Emily C. Kellogg
Mr. Joshua I. Kessler
Ms. Nicolette Kombouras
Mr. Duncan K. Lilley
Erin M. Lichter
Ms. Taylor E. Lopez-Balboa
Mr. Jordan P. Loretz
David M. Mandra
Ms. Kelly M. Mauch
Katlain A. Meyer
Ms. Maureen H. Milmoe
Ms. Christine M. Moloney
Ms. Claudia L. Noonan
Caitlin R. O’Donnell
Ms. Paige Pierce
Mr. Ryan P. Ratsep
Ms. Madeline S. Refojo
Haley S. Richardson
Ms. Julianne Rizzotti
Ms. Jaclyn A. Rogers
Ms. Alicia J. I. Roistacher
Mr. Maxwell S. Romm
Mr. William K. Rosato
Ms. Rachel Rosenberg
Megan L. Ross
Dillon J. Russo
Meegan G. Scally
Anthony J. Scamurra
Ms. Madeleine A. Schade
Madison M. Schmalz
Ms. Samantha A. Shaffner
Matthew T. Skinner
Matthew J. Sylvan
Ms. Grace M. Thompson
Mr. Brian K. Tosado-Prater
Ms. Tanina M. Urbanski
Ms. Annie M. Venditti
Ms. Sara L. Volo
Benjamin D. Wilkie
Amber C. Williams
Kenan M. Williams

2018

Dilan S. Bower
Jack P. Shannon

CONTACT

Office of Advancement
Alumni and Alumnae Relations
20 Seneca Street
Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 781-3700
alumrelations@hws.edu